fbpx

Agave Potatorum variegated

Agave Potatorum variegated
Agave Potatorum variegated
Echinocactus Grusonii (MultiHead)
Agave Potatorum variegated

Agave Potatorum variegated

AED140.00AED280.00 ex.VAT

Scientic Name: Agave potatorum ‘Eye Scream’

Common Names: Variegated Butterfly Agave

Family: Asparagaceae

Subfamily: Agavoideae

Genus: Agave

Clear

Description

Agave potatorum ‘Eye Scream’ is a small, mostly solitary succulent, with an open symmetrical rosetteup to 8 inches (20 cm) tall and up to 18 inches (45 cm) in diameter. The leaves are blue-gray, edgedwith a broad creamy yellow border up to 6 inches (15 cm) long and up to 3 inches (7.5 cm) wide. Thewell-spaced, red teeth on large teats along the margin and a long red terminal spine compliment thefoliage, making for a very attractive combination.

Additional information

Size

Dia. 15-18cm, Dia. 20-30cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Agave Potatorum variegated”

You've just added this product to the cart: