fbpx

Dracena Draco (Dragon Tree)

Dracaena Draco
Dracaena Draco
Dracaena Draco
20200526_214503
Dracaena Draco

Dracena Draco (Dragon Tree)

AED110.00 ex.VAT


60-80cm Height


 

Origin: Canary Island

Family: Agavaceae/Dracaenaceae

Common Name: Drago, Dragon Tree

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: Low to Medium ( Indoor near window Indirect bright light)

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Medium

Growth Rate: Very Slow


 

Description

Dracaena draco, Drago or Dragon Tree

Dracaena draco, the Canary Islands dragon tree or drago, is a subtropical tree in the genus Dracaena. It is slow-growing, eventually widely branched tree, resembling an inside-out umbrella in outline when mature. Mid- to dark green leaves, 30-60cm long, are linear-lance-shaped and spine-tipped.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Dracena Draco (Dragon Tree)”

You've just added this product to the cart: