fbpx

Pandanus variegata (Yellow Stripes)

Description

Pandanus baptistii is known as variegated dwarf Pandanus. Grows as small bush. Leaves spirally arranged, straplike, green with 1-4 central yellow stripes.



Max Height: 1-1.2m

Spread: 0.90 – 1.5m

Family: Pandanaceae

Common Name: Variegated Dwarf Pandanus, yellow-striped Pandanus

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Pandanus variegata (Yellow Stripes)”

You've just added this product to the cart: