fbpx

Sansevieria Or Snake Plant (Outdoor)

Sanseveria Plant Snake plant
Sanseveria Plant Snake plant
Sanseveria Plant Snake plant

Sansevieria Or Snake Plant (Outdoor)

AED25.00 ex.VAT


Suitable for indoor and outdoor in UAE.


Family: Dracaenaceae

Max Height: 1.5m

Spread: 60m

Common Name: Mother-in-law’s tongue or Snake Plant.

Sun Tolerance: Medium (BATTER TO KEEP IN PARTIAL SUNY AREA)

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

Growth Rate: Slow

Description

Sansevieria, commonly called snake plant or mother-in-law’s tongue. It is a stemless evergreen perennial that, with proper care, will last for many years. In its native habitat, plant foliage may rise to as much as 1.5m tall, but is often smaller (to 60-80cm tall). Erect, fleshy, sharply-pointed, sword-shaped leaves are deep green with light gray-green horizontal stripes.

Suitable for indoor and outdoor in UAE.

 

Problems: Overwatering often causes root rot.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Sansevieria Or Snake Plant (Outdoor)”

You've just added this product to the cart: