fbpx

WODYETIA BIFURCATA ( FOXTAIL PALM )

WODYETIA BIFURCATA ( FOXTAIL PALM )

Wodyetia bifurcata “Foxtail Palm” ثعلب النخيل

WODYETIA BIFURCATA ( FOXTAIL PALM )

AED1,350.00 ex.VAT

In stock
0 out of 5

AED1,350.00 ex.VAT


Size: 3-3.5 m Overall Height


 

Description

Foxtail Palm

Native to Australia.Foxtail palm,is a specie of palm,leaves are from 2.4-3.05m long with many medium leaflets. The muchbranched inflorescences grow from beneath the crownshaft & hold small yellowish green flowers of both sexes. Grows well in winter.


Max Height: 8-12m

Spread:2-4m

Origin: Australia

Family: Arecaceae/ Palmae

Common Name: Foxtail 🌴 Palm

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Low

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Slow

You've just added this product to the cart: